RBHS
    Home            About RBHS            Academics            Activities            Athletics            Guidance            Media Center            Music            Performing Arts            Parents          Alumni

 

 

Rock Bridge High School Bell Schedule

Regular Class Schedule

Early Block                                               7:20 - 8:46 am

Breakfast service begins                          8:20 am
Buses arrive by                                        8:45 am
Bell to send to first period                       8:50 am

1st Period                                                  8:55am - 10:21 am

2nd Period                                                10.27 am - 11:53 am

Lunch A*                                                 11:53 am - 12:24 pm
Bruin Block 1*                                         11:59 am - 12:30 pm
Bell to send to Bruin Block 2                   12:24 pm

Bruin Block 2*                                         12:30 pm - 1:01 pm
Lunch B*                                                   12:30 pm - 1:07 pm

3rd Period                                                   1:07 pm - 2:33 pm

4th Period                                                   2:39 pm - 4:05 pm

* Half of sophomores/freshman will be in Bruin Block while the other half are at lunch.

 

 

 

Click for:

Regular

"Like" Days

Assembly

Early Release

 

RBHS